Downtown Salisbury, Inc.
2019 – 2020
Board of Directors

ChairmanWhitney W. WilliamsWallace & Graham, P.A
Vice ChairmanDiane Young 
SecretaryDileika BallardTimeless Wigs & Marvelous Things
TreasurerTim ProperF&M Bank
City StaffHannah JacobsonCity of Salisbury
HSF DirectorSada StewartHIstoric Salisbury Foundation
City CouncilBrian MillerBB&T
Asst. City ManagerZack KyleCity of Salisbury
County CommissionerJudy Klusman 
EDC DirectorRod CriderRowanWORKS
Chamber DirectorElaine SpaldingRowan County Chamber of Commerce
CVB DirectorJames MeachamRowan County Convention & Visitors Bureau
At-LargeEric PhillipsSkinny Wheels Bike Shop
At-LargeDavis CookeOld Sarum Gallery
At-LargeJessica IjamesNovant Health Rowan Medical Center
At-LargeGianni MoscardiniLa Cava
At-LargeEvelyn MedinaMean Mug 
At-LargePete Bogle The Bogle Firm Architecture
At-LargeBob PotterSalisbury Wine Shop
At-LargeCheryl GoinsPottery 101
Monthly DSI Board Meetings are held on the 4th Tuesday of every month at 7:45 AM
in the 2nd floor conference room of the Plaza Building.

DSI is comprised of four committees based upon the four pillars of the National Main Street Program which meet monthly. These committees are as follows: Organizational, Design & Master Plan, Economic Vitality, and Promotions.

 Organizational Committee Members 
Whitney WallaceChair
Diane Young Vice Chair
 Tim Proper Treasurer
Dileika Ballard Secretary
Gianna Moscardini 
Pete Bogle 
Zack Kyle
Hannah Jacobson
 
Monthly Org Committee Meetings are held on the 2nd Monday of every month at 12:00 PM in the 2nd floor conference room of the Gateway Building.
 Design & Master Plan Committee Members 
Pete BogleCommittee Chair
Wendy Brindle 
Priscilla Clark 
Paul Fisher 
Ted Goins 
Alyssa Nelson 
Edward Norvell 
Craig Powers 

Davis Cooke

Gianni Moscardinni

Mikey Wetzel

Weston Ewart

Ted Goins

Dileika Ballard

Monthly DMP Committee Meetings are held on the 2nd Tuesday of every month at 8:00 AM in the 2nd floor conference room of the Plaza Building.

 Economic Vitality Committee Members 
Diane Young Committee Chair
Whitney W. WilliamsPast Chair
Michelle Pentoney 
Rod Crider 
Bryan Wymbs 
Tod Littleton 
Michael Young 

Elaine Spaulding

Eric Hake

Harrison Smith

Sada Stewart

Judy Klusman

Bob Ketterhagen

Monthly ER Committee Meetings are held on the 1st Thursday of every month at 8 AM in the Walser Technology conference room (2nd Floor) of the Walser Technology building.

 Promotions Committee Members 
Gianni Moscardini Committee Chair
Audrey Eudy 
Vivian Koontz 
Bob Lambrecht 
Evelyn Medina 
Bob Potter 
Sam Wells 
Eric Phillips 
Taryn  
  
Monthly PC Meetings are held on the 2nd Thursday of each month at 8:30 AM in the 1st floor conference room of City Hall.